Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maximillion Drake Thieriot

Age: 32, born 14 October 1988

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lexi Murphy


Lists

386 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
112 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
82 votes
Then and Now (175 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 15 comments
78 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Max Thieriot is an American actor. He is known for his roles in the films Catch That Kid, The Pacifier, The Astronaut Farmer, Jumper, My Soul to Take, and the television series Bates Motel. Max was born in California. His great-great-grandfather, M. H. de Young, co-founded the San Francisco Chronicle. Max is of German, English, Norwegian, Danish, Irish, Dutch Jewish, French Jewish, Scottish, and Northern Irish ancestry. Max married his long-time girlfriend, Lexi Murphy, in 2013. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), Hot (3), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (2), American (2), Male (2), October (1), Bates Motel (1), 1988 (1), Born 1988 (1), Born In 1988 (1), Born In October (1), October 14 (1), White (1), Blond (1), Blue Eyes (1), Beautiful (1), I Would Do Him (1), Jewish (1), Jew (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Jumper (2008)
Rating:
5.8
2142 Watched
2. The Pacifier (2005)
Rating:
5.1
1446 Watched
3. Chloe (2010)
Rating:
6.3
681 Watched
Rating:
5.2
389 Watched
5. Nancy Drew (2007)
Rating:
5.7
258 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bates Motel (2013)
Rating:
7.5
361 Watched
Rating:
5.6
265 Watched
3. SEAL Team (2017)
Rating:
7.4
14 Watched
Rating:
8
12 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




TV directed by

1. Bates Motel (2013)
Rating:
7.5
361 Watched
2. SEAL Team (2017)
Rating:
7.4
14 Watched




Update feed

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Born In 1988 (116 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actors (339 person items)
lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2013 โ™ฅ (84 person items)

"โ™ฅ Max Thieriot & Lexi Murphy โ™ฅ "


Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Top 300 Men (301 person items)

"Actor SEAL Team"


Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (67 person items)

"Currently in SEAL Team"


Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Sexiest Men (619 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago

matt added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Freddie Highmore, Nestor Carbonell, Vera Farmiga, and Max Thieriot, 'Bates Motel'"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)
miaou voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago