Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Max Steiner

Stats

Birth Name: Maximilian Raoul Walter Steiner

Born: 10 May 1888 Died: 28 December 1971

Country of origin: Austria


Lists

17 votes
The Golden Age of Hollywood (260 items)
list by Moon River
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
6 votes
Individualist anarchism (5 items)
list by Nusch
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
4 votes
imdb's Names from 001 to 100 (100 items)
list by samira
Published 4 years, 7 months ago
4 votes
100 Greatest Film Score Composers by Digitaldreamd (92 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Favourite Film Composers (20 items)
list by nathan
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Great (1), Casablanca (1), Composer (1), Legendary (1), Gone With The Wind (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched




Update feed

apo55a 1 year, 8 months ago
napier 3 years, 2 months ago
samira added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
imdb's Names from 001 to 100 (100 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Individualist anarchism (5 person items)
nathan added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Favourite Film Composers (20 person items)

"1. Gone with the Wind (1939) 2. Casablanca (1942) 3. King Kong (1933)"