Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Massimiliano Antonio Cavalera

Age: 52, born 4 August 1969

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gloria Cavalera


Lists

67 votes
Dreadlocks (26 items)
list by Marianna
Published 13 years ago 22 comments
21 votes
Metal Gods (32 items)
list by Georgini
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
13 votes
The Metal Beard (16 items)
list by Georgini
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
My favorite rock male singers (12 items)
list by Isabelle
Published 9 years, 7 months ago
7 votes
Would've been a good metal side project my idea. (4 items)
list by Georgini
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
3539 Watched
2. Global Metal (2008)
Rating:
7.4
46 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
4. In a Metal Mood (1996)
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV

1. Metal Evolution (2011)
Rating:
7.2
14 Watched
0 want to see




Books




Update feed

rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Would've been a good metal side project my idea. (4 person items)

"Vocals & Guitar "


Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
The Metal Beard (16 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Metal Gods (32 music items)