Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Maurice Gibb

Stats

Birth Name: Maurice Ernest Gibb

Born: 22 December 1949 Died: 12 January 2003

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (731 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month ago 7 comments
46 votes
Rest In Peace (103 items)
list by Maary
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
26 votes
Hey look! this is my brother/sister (68 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (116 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 5 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Maurice Ernest Gibb, CBE (22 December 1949 – 12 January 2003) was a musician, singer-songwriter and record producer. He was born in the Isle of Man to English parents, the twin brother of Robin Gibb and younger brother to Barry. He is best known as a member of the singing/songwriting trio the Bee Gees, formed with his brothers. Their younger brother Andy was a popular solo singer. The trio got their start in Australia, and found major success when they returned to England. The Bee Gees became one of the most successful pop groups ever. Biography Born Maurice Ernest Gibb to Barbara (née Pass) and Hugh Gibb (d.1992) on th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched
Rating:
6.8
344 Watched
Rating:
5.4
274 Watched
Rating:
5.8
41 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
43 Watched
Rating:
6.5
9 want to see
Rating:
4.3
6 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




TV written by

2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month ago
Gone, but not forgotten (731 person items)