Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Maureen Denise McCormick

Age: 63, born 5 August 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Cummings


Lists

58 votes
Fictional Characters I Want As My Girlfriend (19 items)
list by Somnus
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
47 votes
If I Had A Time Machine (53 items)
list by Somnus
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
Babes of ABC 2016-17 TV Season (104 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Dames (754 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Maureen McCormick was born Maureen Denise McCormick on August 5, 1956 to Richard and Irene McCormick. The youngest of four children, she has three brothers Michael, Dennis and Kevin. Her acting career began at age six when she won the Baby Miss San Fernando Valley contest, which opened up the glamorous world of acting to the future teenie-bopper. At age seven, her first role was in a play, and within a year, was a popular choice for TV commercials and sitcoms. In addition to ads for Barbie and Kool Aid, Maureen was seen on My Three Sons (1960), Bewitched (1964) and Camp Runamuck (1965). She also did voice-over recordings for a ... (more)
Tags: Child Actor (3), Born 1956 (3), Actress (2), Brady Bunch (2), Badonkadonk (1), Hard Teen (1), Snickers (1), Funny Bone (1), Marcia (1), August 5 (1), Great Legs (1), Born In August (1), Great Eyes (1), Big Eyes (1), Cougar (1), Hot (1), Kid Star (1), Fat (1), Blonde (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3078 Watched
2. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1346 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1082 Watched
4. Bewitched (1964)
Rating:
6.8
793 Watched
5. Happy Days (1974)
Rating:
6.8
689 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
173 Watched
Rating:
5.1
129 Watched
Rating:
4.9
30 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
The Hardest of the Hard Teens (23 person items)

" Maureen McCormick (hard 14-16), The Brady Buncha.k.a. "why you first started watching old TV shows on Nick-At-Nite as a kidor: where your step-daughter sexual fantasies originated from"https://www.instagram.com/marciabrady70/ "


Blutarski posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Dave voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

mychaloh voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Aladdin (1970's) (12 movies items)

"Jasmine!"


DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Troncha Todo voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Dave voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 53 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Milena added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
EatMorePez posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Dames (754 person items)