Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matti Kalervo Pellonpää

Born: 28 March 1951 Died: 13 July 1995

Country of origin: Finland


Lists

78 votes
Top 30 Performances (31 items)
list by Mickey Mickenson
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (309 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
60 votes
30 People (30 items)
list by drugs
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (344 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
32 votes
51 greatest actors in cinema (51 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Photos


Description: Matti Pellonpää was born on March 28, 1951 in Helsinki, Finland as Matti Kalervo Pellonpää. He was an actor and writer, known for La vie de bohème (1992), Leningrad Cowboys Go America (1989) and Varjoja paratiisissa (1986). He died on July 13, 1995 in Vaasa, Finland. ... (more)
Tags: Finnish (3), Actor (3), 1995 (1), The Best (1), 1951 (1), Deceased (1), Charismatic (1), Died 1995 (1), Born 1951 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Night on Earth (1991)
Rating:
7.8
462 Watched
2. Ariel (1988)
Rating:
7.6
146 Watched
3. Drifting Clouds (1996)
Rating:
8.1
149 Watched
Rating:
7.8
126 Watched
Rating:
8
143 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
9 Watched
Rating:
5
7 Watched
Rating:
5.7
5 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
4
3 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
4.7
5 Watched