Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Langford Perry

Born: 19 August 1969 Died: 28 October 2023

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

578 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 95 comments
137 votes
I'm Batman! (15 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
131 votes
FRIENDS - I'll be there for you... (21 items)
list by Gaby
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 39 comments
111 votes
Celebritys with strange defects (19 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
96 votes
FRIENDS - The One With The Cast (64 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 21 comments

Matthew Perry Videos

Matthew Perry's Car Sale Is Raided By Police

23 Views

Added 8 months ago


Matthew Perry Opens Up About His Addiction

9 Views

Added 3 months ago




Photos

10 votes
7 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Born in Williamstown, Massachusetts, Matthew Perry was raised in Ottawa, Ontario, where he became a top-ranked junior tennis player in Canada. However, after moving to Los Angeles at the age of 15 to live with his father (actor John Bennett Perry), he became more interested in acting. In addition to performing in several high school stage productions, he remained an avid tennis player. Perry ranked 17th nationally in the junior singles category and third in the doubles category. Upon graduating from high school, Perry intended to enroll at the University of Southern California. However, when he was offered a leading role on the ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3106 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
5. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1118 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1403 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1320 Watched
3. The Kid (2000)
Rating:
5.7
685 Watched
Rating:
5.3
651 Watched
5. Fools Rush In (1997)
Rating:
5.7
522 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.5
3106 Watched




TV written by

1. Mr. Sunshine (2011)
Rating:
6
47 Watched
Rating:
6.7
18 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

yellowhair posted a video 3 months, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
powerking14 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Dagobert added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"54 years (19 794 days)"


TrekMedic posted a image 7 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 7 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (123 person items)
A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 7 months ago

ercer added this to a list 7 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
Milena added this to a list 7 months ago
Famous People Born in 1969 (37 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 10 images [View All] 7 months ago

burnodo posted a comment on this image 7 months ago

"RIP, Matthew"


burnodo posted a comment on this image 7 months ago

"RIP, Matthew"


Nusch voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 7 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
Leo added this to a list 7 months ago
sharingcaring posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair posted a video 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
katia42assier voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Matthew Langford PerryCanadian-American Actor, Comedian, Executive Producer, Screenwriter & Playwright• French-Canadian;• English;• Irish;• German;• Swiss-German; "


Leo added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
wendy posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
Cori C added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Ang38 voted for 14 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »