Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Steven LeBlanc

Age: 56, born 25 July 1967

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

193 votes
Hot Male Chicks (always good-looking!) *UPDATE'21* (58 items)
list by Aira
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 44 comments
131 votes
FRIENDS - I'll be there for you... (21 items)
list by Gaby
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 39 comments
119 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 25 comments
96 votes
FRIENDS - The One With The Cast (64 items)
list by Gaby
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
86 votes
Rainy day people *updated 2014* (66 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 16 comments

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Matt LeBlanc was born on 25 July 1967 in Newton, Massachussetts, to an Italian mother and a father of mixed Irish, English, Dutch and French ancestry. After graduating from high school, he spent some time as a photo model in Florida before moving to New York where he took drama classes. After a few small roles on stage and on TV, he became famous for his role as Joey in "Friends" (1994), and in a less successful spin-off, "Joey" (2004). From 2003 to 2006, he was married to Missy McKnight, with whom he had one child, Marina Pearl.
Tags: Actor (26), Friends (5), American (4), Male (4), Comedian (3), Born 1967 (3), SNL Host (2), Italian Mother (2), Born In July (2), Tv Star (1), Joey (1), Lost In Space (1), Italian (1), Born In 1967 (1), I Would Do Him (1), 67 (1), July 25 (1), 30 (1), DILF (1), Fav Tv (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5364 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1687 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
4. Joey (2004)
Rating:
4.9
737 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
3965 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2620 Watched
3. Lost in Space (1998)
Rating:
5.1
895 Watched
Rating:
5.6
110 Watched
5. Ed (1996)
Rating:
2.8
67 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 4 months ago
sharingcaring posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Matthew Steven LeBlancAmerican Actor & Comedianโ€ข French-Canadian;โ€ข Italian; "


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

wendy voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Leo (196 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
iknowthat voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Database (410 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 6 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Man With A Plan (2016- ) Character: Adam Burns Previous TV Shows Starring Matt LeBlanc Episodes (2011-2017) Character: Matt LeBlanc Joey (2004-2006) Character: Joey Tribbiani Friends (1994-2004) Character: Joey Tribbiani Vinnie & Bobby (1992) Character: Vinnie Verducci Top of the Heap (1991) Character: Vinnie Verducci"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago