Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Weston Goss

Age: 50, born 29 September 1968

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Matt Goss Videos

Matt Goss - Firefly ( HD )

37 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


Matt Goss - If You Were Here Tonight

27 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago



View all Matt Goss videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Matt Goss began his solo career in 1995, and has enjoyed chart success with singles such as "The Key". He has sold over 5 million records worldwide to date. He recorded a duet "This Pain" with his friend, Denise Pearson of Five Star in 1997, although the song never saw commercial release. Goss worked with Paul Oakenfold, on the single "Firefly," which was remixed and reached #1 on the World Trance chart. In June 2009, it was announced that he would be playing live shows at The Palms Casino Resort in Las Vegas. By January 2010, the live show had moved to Caesars Palace, playing at Cleopatra's Barge ... (more)
Tags: #inspiration (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
165 Watched
Rating:
6
32 Watched
Rating:
5.9
29 Watched




Movies

0 want to see
Rating:
7
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen