Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Matt Danner

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Thomas Danner

Age: 41, born 30 June 1981

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Description: Matt Danner is an American writer, director, producer and voice actor. He is known for developing, producing, directing, and starring in Disney's Muppet Babies and Legend of the Three Caballeros. He won an Emmy for voicing Kermit the Frog, Rowlf the Dog, Waldorf, Beaker, and Swedish Chef in Muppet Babies. His other credits include Looney Tunes Show, Wander Over Yonder, and Gravity Falls. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dan Vs. (2011)
Rating:
6.7
50 Watched
2. Muppet Babies (2018)
Rating:
4.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
4. Raptor Raptor (2013)
0 want to see
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
3.3
10 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
316 Watched
Rating:
3.3
279 Watched
Rating:
6
234 Watched
4. Dan Vs. (2011)
Rating:
6.7
50 Watched
Rating:
3.9
20 Watched