Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaretha Gertruida Zelle McLeod

Born: 7 August 1876 Died: 15 October 1917

Country of origin: Netherlands


Lists

166 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Beauties Of The Victorian Era (16 items)
list by Nusch
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 1 comment

Mata Hari Videos

Mata Hari - Dancer, Lover, Spy

12 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 months ago



View all Mata Hari videos

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Margaretha Geertruida "Margreet" MacLeod (7 August 1876 โ€“ 15 October 1917), better known by the stage name Mata Hari, was a Dutch exotic dancer and courtesan who was convicted of being a spy for Germany during World War I and executed by firing squad in France.
Tags: Spy (2), World War I (1), World War I Veteran (1), Died 1917 (1), Striking (1), Executed (1), Born 1876 (1), Elegant (1), Silent Cinema (1), Dancer (1), Courtesan (1), Veteran (1), Beautiful (1), Secret Agent (1), Dutch (1), Singer (1), Actress (1), 1910s (1), 1920s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies




Update feed

topcollection rated this 10/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
buddhaj rated this 5/10 2 months, 1 week ago
Nusch added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Rylvan posted a video 8 months, 3 weeks ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 9 months ago
Kat M added this to Rated list 9 months, 1 week ago
jonslist rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago
djjetz rated this 1/10 2 years, 11 months ago
carnamau rated this 3/10 2 years, 11 months ago
Kat M added this to a list 3 years ago
Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Dutch Elegance (40 beauty items)

" Part Frisian."


Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Nusch posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Nusch rated this 8/10 3 years, 9 months ago
sahe voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 4 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago