Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Massaya Matsuzake Ono

Stats

Birth Name: Masaya Watanabe (渡邉 政也)

Age: 45, born 9 September 1976

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 9"


Photos


Japanese actor, voice actor and radio personality. He was formerly affiliated with Big Apple, Radix Mobanimation Multicye Division and Varoque Works, and is currently affiliated with Aoni Production. He was born in Fukushima Prefecture and is now living in Tokyo. He is best known for playing MegaBlue/Shun Namiki in Denji Sentai Megaranger, and is known to international audiences as Yasuhiro Hagakure in Danganronpa, Illumi Zoldyck in Hunter x Hunter, Mikami Teru in Death Note and Kyoya Ootori in Ouran High School Host Club.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
8.2
1737 Watched
2. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1467 Watched
Rating:
7.8
490 Watched
4. Durarara!! (2010)
Rating:
7.4
274 Watched
5. One Punch Man (2015)
Rating:
7
333 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 rated this 7/10 2 months ago
Farah Luna posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago