Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Masahiko Tsugawa

Stats

Birth Name: 津川雅彦

Age: 78, born 2 January 1940

Country of origin: Japan

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yukiji Asaoka


Photos


Description: Masahiko Tsugawa was born on January 2, 1940 in Kyoto, Japan. He is an actor and director, known for Marusa no onna (1987), Bokuto kidan (1992) and El cielo y la tierra (1990). He has been married to Yukiji Asaoka since 1973. Son of Kunitarô Sawamura. Brother of Hiroyuki Nagato. Bother-in-law of Yôko Minamida. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
570 Watched
Rating:
7.1
344 Watched
Rating:
5.2
321 Watched
Rating:
7.6
124 Watched
Rating:
7.2
119 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
51 Watched
Rating:
8.4
13 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched
Rating:
7.4
5 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Movies directed by

1. Nezu no ban (2005)
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen