Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Masaharu Fukuyama

Stats

Birth Name: 福山雅治

Age: 51, born 6 February 1969

Born and residing in: Japan

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kazue Fukiishi


Lists

75 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 18 comments
60 votes
Asian charm (15 items)
list by Aira
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
41 votes
My Asian Lists (14 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
38 votes
J-Pop: I love you, I love you not *2014 ed.* (52 items)
list by Aira
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
35 votes
Aira's 30 Days Song Meme (30 items)
list by Aira
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 11 comments

Masaharu Fukuyama Videos

???? - PEPSI NEX Masaharu Fukuyama

29 Views

Added 9 years ago


(????VS.???????????????

28 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: See also his [Link removed - login to see]. Masaharu Fukuyama (福山 雅治), is a Japanese singer-songwriter, guitarist, record producer, actor, radio personality, and photographer from Nagasaki, Nagasaki Prefecture. He is one of the top male artists in Japan. He is a member of entertainment company Amuse, Inc. and is known for his low, deep voice. Among fans, he is known as Masha, Masha-nii, or Fuku-chan. He debuted in 1990 with the single "Tsuioku no Ame no Naka" and remains active and popular. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Singer (1), Charming (1), Japanese (1), Male (1), Asian (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
124 Watched
Rating:
6.7
56 Watched
Rating:
7.5
58 Watched
4. Mirai (2018)
Rating:
6.8
52 Watched
5. Suspect X (2008)
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
29 Watched
2. Ryômaden (2010)
Rating:
8
4 want to see
Rating:
6.7
4 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see
Rating:
6
3 want to see




Music

1. Zankyou (1969)
Rating:
6
1 own




Update feed

MUZE rated this 7/10 2 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago