Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Wiseman

Age: 38, born 30 July 1985

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Noah Averbach-Katz


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mary Wiseman (born July 30, 1985) is an American actress. She is best known for starring as Ensign Sylvia Tilly in the CBS All Access science fiction drama series Star Trek: Discovery (2017–present) Wiseman is the youngest daughter of Dorothy and Kevin Wiseman and has three older brothers. She grew up in Milford, Pennsylvania and Gaithersburg, Maryland. Wiseman attended the DC Shakespeare Theatre’s high school outreach program, and later earned her BFA in Theatre Arts at Boston University. She went on to study at Juilliard School's Drama Division between 2011 and 2015, where one of her classmates was future Star Trek: Dis ... (more)
Tags: Redhead (2), Blue Eyes (2), American (1), Actress (1), Obese (1), Bad Actress (1), Red Hair (1), Ginger (1), Hideous (1), Autistic Character (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Marriage Story (2019)
Rating:
7.5
345 Watched
2. Three Dates (2014)
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
82 Watched
Rating:
8.3
49 Watched
3. Baskets (2016)
Rating:
6.9
33 Watched
4. Room 104 (2017)
Rating:
6.7
25 Watched
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched




Update feed

TrekMedic posted 11 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

welshrobbo1980 2 years ago
madreporter 2 years, 6 months ago
Mass. Patriot 2 years, 10 months ago
cekadidas 3 years, 4 months ago
Amélia 3 years, 7 months ago
Bene 4 years, 2 months ago
PotterGirl posted 3 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Henny voted for an image 5 years ago

angy91 5 years, 1 month ago
PotterGirl 5 years, 2 months ago
Rachel 5 years, 3 months ago
carnamau 5 years, 5 months ago
BAMF 5 years, 9 months ago
DuckNation posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz 6 years, 4 months ago
Kev64 6 years, 8 months ago
Kev64 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation 6 years, 9 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 9 months ago