Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Tyler Moore

Born: 29 December 1936 Died: 25 January 2017


Lists

131 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
117 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
100 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
84 votes
† Actresses Who Played Nuns † (29 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
81 votes
Not Having a Good Day? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Mary Tyler Moore Videos

Mary Tyler Moore on Dick Van Dyke Show

43 Views

Added 5 years ago


Laura Petrie Dick Van Dyke Show

32 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Mary Tyler Moore was born on December 29, 1936 in Flatbush, Brooklyn, to Marjorie (Hackett) and George Tyler Moore, a clerk. Her maternal grandparents were English immigrants, and her father was of English, Irish, and German descent. Moore's family relocated to California when she was eight. Her childhood was troubled, due in part to her mother's alcoholism. The oldest of three siblings, she attended a Catholic high school and married upon her graduation, in 1955. Her only child, Richie, was born soon after. A dancer at first, Moore's first break in show business was in 1955, as a dancing kitchen appliance - Happy Hotpoint, t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2605 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1399 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1358 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
298 Watched
Rating:
6.5
119 Watched
Rating:
6.6
111 Watched
Rating:
6.8
61 Watched
5. Cheats (2002)
Rating:
5.5
52 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.2
114 Watched




Books

1. After All (1995)
3 own
2. After All (1996)
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

moviebuff added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (60 person items)
Manuel voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

aienma posted 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Dave voted for 2 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

kane5288 posted 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Dave voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

cbrown posted a image 1 year ago

cbrown posted 24 images [View All] 1 year ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year ago

compcua voted for an image 1 year ago

compcua posted a image 1 year ago

compcua added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Who's the best Ariel ? (75 person items)
Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Sweet Lips Who Would Had Been Perfect For S... (31 person items)

" During the 50's 60's and early 70's Mary had a lovely sweet face that made her one of the most popular t.v. actress of that era and her cute innocent look and her lovely lips were so sexy that they were made for some soft kissings on some long french stick or on some flaming hot bushes. Sex-Appeal (lips) 9.8/10 "


Milena added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Death in 2017 (40 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Oscars 1981 Winners (My Version) (21 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actress! Winner: Mary Tyler Moore, Ordinary People! Nominees: Eileen Brennan - Private Benjamin Cathy Moriarty - Raging Bull Diana Scarwid - Inside Moves Mary Steenburgen - Melvin and Howard"


giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

WiscMisc voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

compcua added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Who's the best Tinkerbell ? (53 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

compcua added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Eyes (239 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »