Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gladys Marie Smith

Born: 8 April 1892 Died: 29 May 1979

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Buddy Rogers


Lists

288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 40 comments
164 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 22 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
102 votes
Hollywood's Golden Age (54 items)
list by Karolina
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 12 comments

Mary Pickford Videos

Mary Pickford biography

100 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Mary Pickford (Angel)

80 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

17 votes
16 votes
15 votes
14 votes
11 votes

Mary Pickford was a Canadian-American motion picture actress, co-founder of the film studio United Artists and one of the original 36 founders of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
65 Watched
Rating:
7.3
46 want to see
Rating:
8
37 Watched
Rating:
7
24 Watched
5. Wilson (1944)
Rating:
7.2
18 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
5 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
8
3 Watched
3. Hearts Adrift (1914)
Rating:
9
2 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see
5. Rags (1915)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
2 want to see




Books




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
I played Cinderella (62 person items)
frog31 2 months, 3 weeks ago
kathy voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sbrooks voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sbrooks 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 7 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

mountaintab voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

doubled 1 year, 3 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

spiralsun 1 year, 9 months ago
swedart 1 year, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

moviesfan2022 2 years, 3 months ago
Marshall 2 years, 3 months ago
Marshall added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
favorite actress and actors (53 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Ccake voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" GLADYS MARIE SMITHBorn: 8 April 1892Movies: 1909-1933Died: 29 May 1979"


Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

PulpRoman voted for 5 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »