Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mary Brunner

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Theresa Brunner

Age: 77, born 17 December 1943

Country of origin: United States


Lists

2 votes
Manson Family (12 items)
list by Brian G
Published 3 years, 12 months ago

Photos


Tags: Criminal (1), Career Criminal (1), Born 1943 (1), Manson Family (1), Paroled (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Holy Smoke! (1999)
Rating:
5.7
168 Watched
Rating:
6.8
10 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see




TV

1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
68 Watched




Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Manson Family (12 person items)

"Mary Brunner was Manson's first follower, a relatively age-appropriate Wisconsin native who had moved west for a job at the UC Berkeley library. (Born in 1943, she was only nine years younger than the cult leader.) Brunner met Manson in 1967, and took him in. Soon she quit her job and they hit the road in a VW bus, going out to pick up the girls who would become the "family." She gave birth to their son, Valentine "Pooh Bear" Manson in April 1968 โ€“ according to legend, Charlie cut the um"