Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Marv Wolfman

Stats

Birth Name: Marvin Arthur Wolfman

Age: 77, born 13 May 1946

Country of origin: United States


Lists

4 votes
My Favorite Comic Book Writers (10 items)
list by KBLists
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos


American comic book writer. He is best known for lengthy runs on Marvel Comics The Tomb of Dracula, for which he and artist Gene Colan created the vampire-slayer Blade, and DC Comics' The New Teen Titans and the event limited series Crisis on Infinite Earths with George Pรฉrez.
Tags: Comics (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blade II (2002)
Rating:
6.2
2146 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1970 Watched
3. Blade: Trinity (2004)
Rating:
5.7
1787 Watched
4. Justice League (2017)
Rating:
5.4
611 Watched
Rating:
7.2
398 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2371 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1338 Watched
3. Teen Titans (2003)
Rating:
6.3
826 Watched
Rating:
7
817 Watched
5. Daredevil (2015)
Rating:
8.1
656 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
18 Watched
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched
4. Heroic Ambition (2010)
Rating:
10
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Teen Titans Go! (2013)
Rating:
3.5
361 Watched
Rating:
7.1
164 Watched
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

KBLists added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Comic Book Writers (10 person items)

"For: Batman Crisis on Infinite Earths Detective Comics History of the DC Universe The New Teen Titans"