Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Martin Alan Feldman

Born: 8 July 1933 Died: 2 December 1982

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 41 comments
104 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
103 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 17 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (352 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
47 votes
Rest In Peace (105 items)
list by Maary
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 16 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Marty Feldman was an English comedy writer, comedian and actor who starred in a series of British television comedy shows, including At Last the 1948 Show, and Marty, which won two BAFTA awards. He also starred in several films including Young Frankenstein. His face was notable for his bulging eyes, a condition caused by Graves' disease.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1497 Watched
2. This Means War (2012)
Rating:
6
666 Watched
3. Silent Movie (1976)
Rating:
6.8
200 Watched
Rating:
6.3
73 Watched
5. Yellowbeard (1983)
Rating:
5.7
64 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1066 Watched
Rating:
7.5
110 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
6.4
80 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
117 Watched
Rating:
6.6
12 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
5. Think Dirty (1970)
Rating:
5.5
2 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
9 Watched
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched
Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
7
1 want to see




Movies directed by




TV directed by

Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

omnivorousrex voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kid โ–ฒ voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Shaun posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Shaun voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 19 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 31 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

morenete posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago