Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Martina Navratilova

Stats

Birth Name: Martina Subertová

Age: 67, born 18 October 1956

Country of origin: Czech Republic

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yulia Lemigova


Lists

175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 72 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies ♎ (206 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
56 votes
Other side of the photograph by Annie Leibovitz (19 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (378 items)
list by Leo
Published 12 years ago 1 comment
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Martina Navratilova Videos



Photos

8 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: In 1981, shortly after becoming a United States citizen, Navratilova came out publicly about her sexual orientation through a column written by Skip Bayless. During the early 1980s, she was involved with basketball player Nancy Lieberman and author Rita Mae Brown. From 1984 to 1991, Navratilova had a long-term relationship with Judy Nelson. Their split in 1991 included a much-publicized legal wrangle. Navratilova was featured in a WITA (Women's International Tennis Association) calendar, shot by Jean Renard with her Wimbledon trophies and Nelson's children in the background. In 1985, Navratilova released an autobiography, co- ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1789 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
5.1
477 Watched
5. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
423 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. After Stonewall (1999)
Rating:
6.6
8 want to see
Rating:
6.4
7 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
4. Winning (2016)
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Campagnola voted for 4 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

stageactress added this to a list 10 months ago
LGBTQIA+ people (66 person items)
Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

LGBT voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Arizona added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Lesbian Celebrities (46 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2014 ♥ (74 person items)

"♥ Martina Navratilova & Julia Lemigova ♥ "


sh56 voted for 40 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

Milena added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago