Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Martin Ritt

Born: 2 March 1914 Died: 8 December 1990

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

3 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (147 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Army (1), World War II Veteran (1), Veteran (1), Military (1), USAF (1), US Air Force (1), Air Force (1), Soldier (1), US Army (1), Died 1990 (1), American (1), Director (1), Actor (1), Producer (1), Creative Consultant (1), Writer (1), Born 1914 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hud (1963)
Rating:
7.6
183 Watched
2. Norma Rae (1979)
Rating:
7.6
100 Watched
Rating:
7.7
113 Watched
4. Hombre (1967)
Rating:
7.2
104 Watched
Rating:
7.6
81 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Norma Rae (1979)
Rating:
7.6
100 Watched
Rating:
4.9
8 Watched
Rating:
4.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
5. Winged Victory (1944)
Rating:
6
2 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
11 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
10
2 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago