Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Martin Kemp

Stats

Birth Name: Martin John Kemp

Age: 59, born 10 October 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shirlie Holliman


Lists

12 votes
Famous Tinnitus Sufferers (40 items)
list by Defenestrated Jack
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago
6 votes
Best to Worst Eastenders Characters (132 items)
list by Lolly4Holly
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Martin Kemp was born on October 10, 1961 in Islington, London, England as Martin John Kemp. He is an actor, known for Gente de barrio (1985), The Krays (1990) and El abrazo del vampiro (1995). He has been married to Shirlie Holliman since November 14, 1988. They have two children. Played bass in the 1980s pop group Spandau Ballet. Has a pin in his arm. His wife, Shirlie Holliman, was a back-up singer of the band Wham! and was one-half of the duo Pepsi & Shirlie. His bandmates in Spandau Ballet were Tony Hadley, John Keeble and Steve Norman. Has a metal plate in his head due to a brain tumor that was removed, n ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
528 Watched
Rating:
5.7
331 Watched
Rating:
7
241 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched
5. Hustle (2004)
Rating:
7.3
164 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Krays (1990)
Rating:
6.3
64 Watched
Rating:
5.5
58 Watched
Rating:
5
53 Watched
4. Aspen Extreme (1993)
Rating:
6.4
16 Watched
Rating:
5.8
17 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Stalker (2010)
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
2. Top Dog (2014)
2 want to see




Movies written by

1. Stalker (2010)
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched




Books




Update feed

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Famous Tinnitus Sufferers (40 person items)

" "I love the memories, but I can never get away from the tinnitus, which is very frustrating. It can drive me a bit crazy at times. When I'm busy, it's easier to ignore as my brain's distracted and seems to have learnt to block it out. It's definitely hardest at night when it's quiet and all I hear is a loud whistling in my ears." "


Defenestrated Jack posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago