Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Martin Lee Gore

Age: 57, born 23 July 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

38 votes
Accordion Lovers (19 items)
list by milica
Published 6 years ago 13 comments
1 votes
born in year 1961 (54 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 5 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Martin Gore is an English songwriter, lyricist, singer, guitarist and keyboardist. He is a founding member of Depeche Mode, a quintessential electronic band. His work now spans three decades, but he is best known as the composer of hits such as "Personal Jesus" and "Enjoy the Silence".
Tags: Great (1), Musician (1), Born In 1961 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
56 Watched
Rating:
7.7
39 Watched
Rating:
8.8
4 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
8 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 want to see
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched
Rating:
5.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.5
7 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

brofiend rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
browser posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

browser voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago