Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Martín Demichelis

Stats

Birth Name: Martín Gastón Demichelis

Age: 43, born 20 December 1980

Country of origin: Argentina

Currently Residing In: Argentina

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Evangelina Anderson (Wife of Martin Demichelis)


Lists

44 votes
2014 FIFA World Cup (593 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 10 years ago 3 comments
10 votes
Football Player Register (1416 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
FC Bayern München (63 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
Manchester City (43 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 12 years ago 1 comment
6 votes
2010 FIFA World Cup (587 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 12 years ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Martín Gastón Demichelis is an Argentine former professional footballer who played usually as a centre-back, although he could also operate as a defensive midfielder. He is the current head coach of Primera División club River Plate. Demichelis spent most of his professional career with Bayern Munich in Germany (seven and a half years), winning 11 major titles with the team. He also competed in his home country with River Plate, in Spain with Espanyol and Málaga and in England with Manchester City. Demichelis earned 51 caps for Argentina, representing the country in two World Cups – finishing second in 2014 – and t ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
65 Watched
Rating:
8.4
60 Watched
Rating:
9.3
25 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Movies

1 want to see




Update feed

dianbahtiar posted a image 9 months ago

dianbahtiar 9 months ago
apo55a 1 year, 5 months ago
obsessedwshit 1 year, 7 months ago
LautaroGSeven 7 years, 3 months ago