Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Martha Ellen Scott

Born: 22 September 1912 Died: 28 May 2003

Country of origin: United States


Lists

143 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
74 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Notable Deaths In My 17 Years Of Existence! (78 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
Best Female Performances - 1940s (42 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
AFI's Female Legends Nominations (250 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: 1950s (1), 1970s (1), 1940s (1), American (1), Died 2003 (1), Born 1912 (1), Supporting Actress (1), Lead Actress (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ben-Hur (1959)
Rating:
7.6
1139 Watched
Rating:
7.4
621 Watched
3. Charlotte's Web (1973)
Rating:
6.9
439 Watched
Rating:
7.6
101 Watched
5. Sayonara (1957)
Rating:
7.1
62 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
343 Watched
2. Dallas (1978)
Rating:
6
225 Watched
Rating:
6.6
182 Watched
Rating:
6.5
136 Watched
Rating:
5.4
142 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

parryj voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

chance voted for an image 5 years ago

xolmis voted for 2 images 5 years, 6 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 person items)

"Martha Ellen Scott (1912-2003) "