Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Martha Roth

Stats

Birth Name: Martha Roth Pizzo

Age: 89, born 29 March 1932

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rubén Fuentes


Lists

37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
21 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Martha Roth Pizzo nace en Padua, Italia el 29 de Mayo de 1932, a los seis años llega con sus padres a radicar a México, estudio en el colegio Americano y lo compagina con estudios de música. Siendo adolescente Martha se siente atraída por la actuación y estudio arte dramático con el afamado Seki Sano, al buscar entrar de lleno al cine busca publicidad y se inscribe a dos concursos de belleza, uno de los cuáles gana, el director Alejandro Galindo se entera de su coronación en la prensa y la busca para que hiciera un papel estelar en su película Una familia de tantas, previamente había aparecido en dos filmes menores. A ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
18 Watched
Rating:
7.8
14 Watched
Rating:
6.5
13 Watched
Rating:
7.3
8 Watched
Rating:
8.4
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
2. La madrecita (1974)
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see
1 want to see




Update feed

sh56 rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago