Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Martha Higareda Cervantes

Age: 35, born 24 August 1983

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

305 votes
Women With Weapons (443 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 46 comments
149 votes
she could kick your ass (56 items)
list by wildflower
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 26 comments
37 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
I've Seen This Pose XXII - The Big Kiss-Off (40 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago
4 votes
Mexicanas (99 items)
list by Peco
Published 3 months, 1 week ago

Martha Higareda Videos

Martha Higareda "Bright" Los Angeles Premiere

38 Views

Added 12 months ago




Photos

17 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: Higareda was born in Villahermosa, Tabasco, Mexico, the daughter of actress Martha Cervantes and therapist and artist Jose Luis Higareda, and sister of actress Miriam Higareda. She began acting on stage at a very early age, along with dancing jazz, flamenco, tap and folklore. At 14, she moved to Mexico City from her native Tabasco to pursue an acting career. Her debut was in theater participating in various plays such as "Little Women" "Don Juan" among others. Being an advanced student, she entered college several years early at the age of 15; studying Communications at El Tecnologico de Monterrey. She wou ... (more)
Tags: Sexy (3), Actress (2), Mexican (2), Pretty (1), Brunette (1), Latina (1), Born 1983 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1983 (1), Born In August (1), August 24 (1), Holy Shit (1), Steven Universe (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
7.3
495 Watched
Rating:
6.7
111 Watched
Rating:
7.4
76 Watched
Rating:
7.6
79 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
507 Watched
Rating:
4.9
109 Watched
3. Borderland (2007)
Rating:
5.1
59 Watched
4. McFarland, USA (2015)
Rating:
7.1
59 Watched
5. Nahuala Legend (2007)
Rating:
3.1
55 Watched




Movies written by

1. 3 Idiotas (2017)
Rating:
1
8 Watched
Rating:
3.2
6 Watched
Rating:
3.8
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

coffee-boy voted for 10 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

psow voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month ago

deco2 voted for an image 1 month ago

legslover1969 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Peco added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Mexicanas (99 person items)
Peco added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Top (123 person items)
Masterjones voted for 20 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Zero11 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months ago

JR1220 voted for 10 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 5 months ago

khadijakassa voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

beercan75 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for 23 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

clayton jungle voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

jojoba voted for 4 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

nehocb posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

goldthwait voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

sherlokian posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

alopez1270 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 4 images 8 months ago

psow voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

nehocb posted 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

playboydx voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

nehocb posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Forensic Guy voted for 5 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

kharubdisz voted for 5 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 9 months, 4 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

tijtij voted for 12 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago


« Prev12 Next »