Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marte Mei van Haaster

Age: 27, born 8 May 1992

Country of origin: Netherlands

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

138 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
116 votes
whats up with this Dress??? (51 items)
list by I am M
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 18 comments
107 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1422 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
94 votes
lost in face (2908 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
52 votes
Gorgeous Women (618 items)
list by roksana
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Marte Mei Van Haaster Videos



Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Amsterdam born Marte Mei van Haaster (Models 1) was scouted at the age of 17 but went on to study at art school. Now 19 and full-time modelling, Marte has just taken the international fashion weeks by storm walking in 19 top shows including Prada (exclusive), Balenciaga, Chanel, Celine (opened), Miu Miu, Givenchy, Louis Vuitton, Alexander McQueen, Valentino, Sonia Rykiel, Acne (opened) , Christopher Kane, Erdem, Julien Macdonald, Aquascutum, Ann-Sofie Back and Sass & Bide. Currently doing the go-see rounds we’re excited to see if Marte Mei’s show success develops into an elusive campaign! ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

jonslist rated this 6/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
eagle2ch posted a image 3 months ago

iknowthat posted 31 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 1 year ago

WendyLorene posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

emberlin posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

emberlin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Caccia posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

cudion added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Models by country (1151 person items)
zorro1025 rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 1 year, 8 months ago
zap210 rated this 1/10 1 year, 11 months ago
Caccia posted 10 images [View All] 2 years ago

Caccia rated this 8/10 2 years ago
angel1983 posted a image 2 years ago

audrey rated this 6/10 2 years, 1 month ago
WendyLorene posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

WendyLorene posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

samolena rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
WendyLorene posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

perod rated this 8/10 2 years, 4 months ago
perod posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Caccia posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

JROCK1772 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

angel1983 rated this 4/10 2 years, 7 months ago
WendyLorene posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

WendyLorene posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

WendyLorene posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 12 months ago

Arabella added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Forever young! (89 person items)
emberlin posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 10/10 3 years, 6 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Best Dutch Models (222 person items)