Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marjorie Armstrong Post

Born: 4 November 1950 Died: 7 August 2021

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael A. Ross


Lists

81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 week, 6 days ago 8 comments
65 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
65 votes
Sexiest girls on tv series (52 items)
list by Marek
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 8 comments
50 votes
Stop staring @ me ! In Color (12 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
44 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before,...Part 1.1 (92 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Markie Post Videos

Electra Woman 2001 Pilot - Part 2

558 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

25 votes
18 votes
17 votes
17 votes
17 votes

Markie Post was an American actress best known for her roles as bail bondswoman Terri Michaels in "The Fall Guy" on ABC from 1982 to 1985, as public defender Christine Sullivan on the NBC sitcom "Night Court' from 1985 to 1992, and as Georgie Anne Lahti Hartman on the CBS sitcom "Hearts Afire" from 1992 to 1995.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3087 Watched
2. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.6
998 Watched
3. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1000 Watched
4. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.8
844 Watched
5. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
752 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4119 Watched
2. Cook Off! (2017)
Rating:
3
7 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
4. Gilbert (2017)
Rating:
7.3
3 Watched
Rating:
4
2 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 days, 11 hours ago

matsellah voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 4 images 2 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
django123 voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Doc Octa voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Joannie Halloran posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"Sooooo many genuinely sensual 'n sexy CURVES!!!! Xo Joannie (IDAHO) :D"


Joannie Halloran posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"Sooooo many genuinely sensual 'n sexy CURVES!!!! Xo Joannie (IDAHO) :D"


Joannie Halloran posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"Sooooo many genuinely sensual 'n sexy CURVES!!!! Xo Joannie (IDAHO) :D"


Joannie Halloran posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"Sooooo many genuinely sensual 'n sexy CURVES!!!! Xo Joannie (IDAHO) :D"


Joannie Halloran voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Joannie Halloran posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"WOW!!!!!!!!!!!! Xo Joannie (IDAHO) :D"


Joannie Halloran posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"Miss her MORE & MORE each and every day!!!! Xo Joannie (IDAHO) :("


Joannie Halloran posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"Miss her MORE & MORE each and every day!!!! Xo Joannie (IDAHO) :("


Joannie Halloran posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"Miss her MORE & MORE each and every day!!!! Xo Joannie (IDAHO) :("


Joannie Halloran posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"Miss her MORE & MORE each and every day!!!! Xo Joannie (IDAHO) :("


Joannie Halloran posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"OMG, yesssssssssssss!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Xo Joannie (IDAHO) :D"


kane5288 posted 4 images 5 months ago

Iceviper voted for 9 images [View All] 6 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 7 months ago

sh56 voted for 13 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

nopatsjim14 posted a comment on this image 7 months, 1 week ago

"RIP, loved her as Christine from Night Court."


Cle2814 voted for 19 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

davidtt voted for 3 images 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 10 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

joe322 voted for an image 9 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a comment on this image 10 months ago

"Me too."


nopatsjim14 posted a comment on this image 10 months ago

"RIP Loved her in Night Court!!"


nopatsjim14 posted a comment on this image 10 months ago

"RIP loved her in Night Court!!"


rickterenzi voted for 118 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for 3 images 10 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for 5 images 10 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago
radigast voted for 9 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Mass. Patriot posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »