Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark S. Vanderloo

Age: 54, born 24 April 1968

Country of origin: Netherlands

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

34 votes
Archive of Vogue Italia (1988-2015) (214 items)
list by emberlin
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
most beautiful couples; (34 items)
list by walsh
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
20 votes
People as Terry Richardson [Update: 27/6/14] (193 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 9 years ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mark Vanderloo was born on April 24, 1968 in Waddinxveen, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands as Mark S. Vanderloo. He is an actor, known for Celebrity (1998), Derek Zoolander University (1997) and The Tale of a Fairy (2011). He was previously married to Esther Cañadas. Dated Carolyn Murphy. Went to the University of Amsterdam to study history (1999) Has a relationship with Robine van der Meer and has a daughter, Emma Paula (born 6 February 2004), with her. Top male model; works for Donna Karan. Was the number one model in the world at 22 [1990] Second child, a boy named Mark, born November 2005. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
790 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

1. Celebrity (1998)
Rating:
6
283 Watched
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Minerva13 posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for 72 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Minerva13 posted 62 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

iknowthat posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

walsh added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
most beautiful couples; (34 person items)

" Esther Cañadas and Mark Vanderloo "


walsh added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Perfect (45 person items)
walsh posted 25 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago