Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard William Stevens

Born: 13 December 1916 Died: 15 September 1994

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

8 votes
Brown-Eyed Men Are Adorable (65 items)
list by Noirdame
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - S (163 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Born 1916 (2), Died 1994 (2), Actor (1), Dark-haired (1), Director (1), Died In Spain (1), Westerns (1), Music Company (1), Drama (1), Multi-talented (1), Musicals (1), Handsome (1), Film Noir (1), Writer (1), Singer (1), Sagittarius (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
335 Watched
Rating:
6.8
74 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 want to see
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Snake Pit (1948)
Rating:
7.6
75 Watched
Rating:
7.6
50 Watched
3. The Dark Corner (1946)
Rating:
7.4
41 Watched
Rating:
7
33 Watched
Rating:
6.9
16 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
16 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 want to see
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see
Rating:
9
4 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Timetable (1956)
Rating:
7
5 Watched
2. Cry Vengeance (1954)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
4. Gun Fever (1958)
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Books

Rating:
7.5
2 own




Movies written by

1. Gun Fever (1958)
Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Noirdame posted 17 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Noirdame added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Noirdame posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Noirdame posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago