Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Wayne Salling

Born: 17 August 1982 Died: 30 January 2018

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

92 votes
Baby, You'll learn how to fly! (188 items)
list by Flá
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
52 votes
When Actor/Actresses where babies/kids *UPDATED* (259 items)
list by ria2u
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
52 votes
for the ladies (306 items)
list by emilia
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
50 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2010 (71 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 9 comments

Mark Salling Videos

2013 SAG Awards: Mark Salling

52 Views

Added 9 years ago


Mark Salling Reveals His "Glee" Love Pick

48 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

10 votes
9 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Mark Wayne Salling (born August 17, 1982) was an American actor, singer-songwriter, composer, and musician. He is known for his role as Noah "Puck" Puckerman on the comedy television series, Glee. He was raised in a practicing Christian family in Texas. On December 29, 2015 Salling was arrested in connection with possession of child pornography. He was booked in downtown Los Angeles. Police obtained a warrant to search his house in Sunland, California where officers found hundreds of images on his computer. This was not his first brush with the law. He paid an ex-girlfriend $2.7 million for knocking her to the groun ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Died 2018 (2), Hot (2), Pedophile (2), Born In 1982 (2), Coward (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), I Would Do Him (1), Beautiful Man (1), 17 August (1), Beautiful Smile (1), Glee (1), Brown Eyes (1), Omg (1), Protestant (1), Christian (1), Man (1), Actor (1), Male (1), Jewish (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee
Rating:
6.6
1429 Watched
Rating:
5.1
460 Watched
Rating:
5.1
376 Watched
Rating:
5.7
271 Watched
5. The X Factor (2004)
Rating:
5.4
169 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
75 Watched
Rating:
6.6
83 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched
Rating:
5.2
5 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Rating:
7.5
2 own
2. Pipe Dreams (2010)
Rating:
7.5
1 own




Update feed

matt posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

matt voted for 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: January 30, 2018 (Age: 35) Cause of Death: Suicide Claim to Fame: American Actor, best known for TV Series "Glee""


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
♥ CHANi added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Rock Your Hair! (81 person items)
matt added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago