Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mark Proksch

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Edward Proksch

Age: 44, born 19 July 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amelie Gillette


Photos


Description: Mark Edward Proksch (/หˆprษ’kสƒ/; born July 19, 1978) is an American comedian and actor. He is best known for acting in The Office, Better Call Saul and What We Do in The Shadows television series, and as a fictionalized version of himself in the On Cinema universe. He first rose to prominence when he portrayed the character "K-Strass", a parody of a yo-yo master who became an internet sensation after appearing on local news shows. ... (more)
Tags: Writer (1), American (1), Comedian (1), Actor (1), Eccentric (1), The Office (1), Born 1978 (1), Better Call Saul (1), The Office (US) (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2323 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1098 Watched
3. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
937 Watched
4. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.1
801 Watched
Rating:
8.1
420 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
40 Watched
Rating:
6.1
20 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
5. VHYes (2020)
Rating:
8
2 want to see




Update feed

Madman Mundt posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Exclusive posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago