Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Allen Mothersbaugh

Age: 74, born 18 May 1950

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anita Greenspan


Lists

3 votes
My Favourite Celebrities (433 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
2 votes
Music Artists Composing Film Scores (27 items)
list by l8t3r
Published 11 years, 10 months ago

Mark Mothersbaugh Videos

"Sugar Rush's" - Regular Show BGM

48 Views

Added 9 years ago


"Working for Tickets " Regular Show BGM

43 Views

Added 9 years ago


"Take a Break" - Regular Show BGM

38 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Graduate of Woodridge High School in Peninsula, Ohio. Attended Kent State University (1970-73) in Kent, Ohio, to focus on attaining an art degree. While at Kent State Mothersbaugh met Jerry Casale and Bob Lewis, who ultimately joined him in forming the 1970-80s avant-garde band Devo. Awarded an honorary doctorate degree (2008) from Kent State in humane letters. Dr. Mothersbaugh has reciprocated KSU in diverse fashion as is his style-- gifting it with music & art, as well as time-- which is spent touting the Kent State experience through public promotions & media spots. ... (more)
Tags: Quirky (1), Composer (1), Musician (1), Eccentric (1), Devo (1), Born 1950 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3756 Watched
2. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1678 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
5. Ellen (1994)
Rating:
5.5
285 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
667 Watched
Rating:
7
19 Watched
Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
Rating:
7.6
8 Watched
Rating:
6.7
6 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

Andyb2 voted for an image 1 year ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 7 years, 2 months ago