Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Sayers McGrath

Age: 50, born 15 March 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carin Kingsland


Lists

54 votes
Mad Stars (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 7 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: As lead singer for the popular pop rock band Sugar Ray, photogenic party boy Mark McGrath is certainly one of the most recognizable faces to come out of Orange County. Dangerously handsome, McGrath has become the group's media focus and resident sex symbol, gracing the cover of popular magazines like Spin, Rolling Stone, Teen, Cosmo, and was named People magazine's "Sexiest Rock Star" for 1998. Mark stars in the notable ad campaign for Candies shoes, and even modeled for Jansport backpacks and Levi's, with a billboard in Times Square. Though the other four members of the group admit they wish maybe they'd get a lit ... (more)
Tags: Pisces (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2219 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
5
875 Watched
Rating:
6.5
412 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
2058 Watched
Rating:
5.9
970 Watched
Rating:
5.2
229 Watched
Rating:
4
73 Watched
Rating:
5.4
9 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Duckman posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago