Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark A. Letzer

Age: 65, born 11 July 1958

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

9 votes
A life in pictures (10 items)
list by GemLil
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Directed by Franรงois Truffaut (88 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Mark Lester (born Mark A. Letzer; 11 July 1958) is an English former child actor who starred in a number of British and European films in the 1960s and 1970s. In 1968 he played the title role in the film Oliver!, a musical version of the Charles Dickens' novel Oliver Twist. Lester also made several appearances in a number of British television series. In 1977, after appearing in the all-star international action adventure film The Prince and the Pauper, he retired from acting. In the 1980s, he trained as an osteopath specialising in sport injuries.
Tags: British (2), Jewish (1), Actor (1), Born 1958 (1), British Jew (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
566 Watched
Rating:
7.5
277 Watched
3. Melody (1971)
Rating:
7.6
17 want to see
Rating:
6.3
21 Watched
5. Black Beauty (1971)
Rating:
7.4
18 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
4.6
74 Watched
3. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.8
73 Watched
4. The One Show (2006)
Rating:
7.6
45 Watched
Rating:
8.8
28 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
1 want this




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago