Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Mark Harmon

Age: 70, born 2 September 1951

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Pam Dawber


Lists

134 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 64 comments
56 votes
Fictional U.S. Presidents (31 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
40 votes
Badass Bosses/Leaders (54 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 32 comments
26 votes
The Evolution of Superman (Animated version) (18 items)
list by nehocb
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Thomas Mark Harmon (born September 2, 1951) is an American actor who has been starring in U.S. television programs and films since the mid-1970s, after a career as a collegiate football player with the UCLA Bruins. Since 2003, Harmon has starred as Leroy Jethro Gibbs in the CBS series NCIS.
Tags: Male (2), NCIS (2), Hot (1), 1980s (1), Superman (1), American (1), Actor (1), Adorable (1), Handsome (1), Television Star (1), Born 1951 (1), Born In 1951 (1), Silver Fox (1), Played Ted Bundy (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4284 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
4. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
918 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2536 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2355 Watched
3. Freaky Friday (2003)
Rating:
5.5
2773 Watched
4. Chasing Liberty (2004)
Rating:
5.8
407 Watched
5. Wyatt Earp (1994)
Rating:
6.5
309 Watched




TV directed by

1. Boston Public (2000)
Rating:
6.3
183 Watched
2. Chicago Hope (1994)
Rating:
5.6
132 Watched




Update feed

Alea posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Mark Harmon & Pam Dawber ♥ Together since February 1986, married since March 1987.  "


L90 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Thomas Mark HarmonAmerican Actor, Producer, Director, Voice Actor & Former Football Quarterback• Austrian;• Irish;• Alsatian/German;• Alsatian/French; "


SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Mark has 2 children:• Sean Harmon (1988);• Ty Christian Harmon (1992); "


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
People's Sexiest Man Alive (33 person items)
chloe51 voted for 3 images 5 years, 8 months ago