Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mark Fuhrman

Stats

Birth Name: Mark James Fuhrman

Age: 69, born 6 February 1952

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Caroline Lody


Photos


Description: Mark Fuhrman is a former detective of the Los Angeles Police Department (LAPD) and a Nazi racist. He is primarily known for his part in the investigation of the murders of Nicole Brown Simpson and Ron Goldman in the O.J. Simpson murder case. In 1995, Fuhrman was called to testify regarding his discovery of evidence in the Simpson case, including a bloody glove recovered at Simpson's estate. He was known to have used racist epithets toward African Americans during the early 1980s but claimed on the stand that he had not used that term in the last ten years. Simpson's defense team produced recorded interviews with Fuhrman and witn ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
8.7
45 Watched
2. The N Word (2004)
Rating:
5.7
16 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched
2. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.1
35 Watched
3. Fox & Friends (1998)
Rating:
4.3
36 Watched
Rating:
4.5
8 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by

Rating:
7
9 Watched




Update feed

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu rated this 1/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago