Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mark Evanier

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Stephen Evanier

Age: 70, born 2 March 1952

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote

American comic book and television writer, particularly known for his work on the animated TV series Garfield and Friends and on the comic book Groo the Wanderer. He is also known for his columns and blogs, and for his work as a historian and biographer of the comics industry, in particular his award-winning Jack Kirby biography, Kirby: King of Comics.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
34 want to see
Rating:
5.6
21 Watched
Rating:
7.5
27 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1024 Watched
2. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Music

Rating:
5
7 own




Movies written by

Rating:
9
2 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1024 Watched
Rating:
5.4
473 Watched
Rating:
6.9
332 Watched
Rating:
7.1
271 Watched
Rating:
4.2
188 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 1 year, 8 months ago