Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Heidrich

Age: 66, born 17 March 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (339 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Directed by Christopher Nolan (109 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Listal's Favourite Carnivàle Characters [POLL] (57 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 6 years ago 5 comments
4 votes
Victims of Michael Myers! (100 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mark Boone Junior (born Mark Heidrich; March 17, 1955) is an american actor, perhaps best known for his roles as Bobby Munson in FX's Sons of Anarchy and in two films by Christopher Nolan, Memento and Batman Begins. Boone was born Mark Heidrich in Cincinnati, Ohio to Ginny, a retired teacher, and Bob Heidrich, a former construction consultant. He grew up on Chicago's North Shore and attended the University of Vermont.[1] He moved to New York after college, where he started his career performing stand-up comedy with long-time friend Steve Buscemi. His stage name Boone came from a New York City war memorial. He has appeared ... (more)
Tags: Male (7), American (6), Actor (6), Born 1955 (3), White (2), Batman Begins (2), Movies (1), T.v. (1), Overweight (1), Character Actor (1), Beard (1), Caucasian (1), Sons Of Anarchy (1), Bearded (1), Co-star (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman Begins (2005)
Rating:
7.5
6907 Watched
2. Seven (1995)
Rating:
8.1
5876 Watched
3. Memento (2000)
Rating:
8
4476 Watched
4. Armageddon (1998)
Rating:
6.3
4455 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2334 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2332 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1096 Watched
3. Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Rating:
8.2
654 Watched
Rating:
7.2
745 Watched
5. Quantum Leap (1989)
Rating:
7.1
652 Watched




Update feed

L90 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2019 ♥ (129 person items)

"♥ Mark Boone Junior & Christina Adshade ♥"


cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Victims of Michael Myers! (100 person items)

"FloydHalloween II(2009)COD: knifed in stomach, impaled in back through stomach with deer antlers"


MurdererX posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
milica added this to a list 4 years ago
Male Actors Piñata (339 person items)

" Evil, Lonesome Jim"


Arizona posted 108 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago