Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mark-Paul Gosselaar

Stats

Birth Name: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar

Age: 50, born 1 March 1974

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Catriona McGinn


Lists

121 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (210 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
83 votes
Then and Now (172 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
68 votes
Mixed Race Folks (32 items)
list by JazzyJaz
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
22 votes
Childhood crushes (17 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 4 comments

Photos

4 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mark-Paul Harry Gosselaar was born on March 1, 1974, in Panorama City, California, to Paula (van den Brink) and Hans Hans Gosselaar. His father, who is from the Netherlands, is of Dutch Jewish and German descent, and his mother, who is from Bali, Indonesia, is of Dutch-Indonesian ancestry. His parents are divorced. He has an older brother, Mike, and two older sisters, Linda and Sylvia. In 1989, after a career with small movies and commercials, Gosselaar started in the teen hit "Saved by the Bell" (1989), co-starring Tiffani Thiessen who played his girlfriend, Kelly Kapowski, throughout the show's run. The characters ev ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
3. Weeds (2005)
Rating:
7.6
1222 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
164 Watched
2. Heist (2015)
Rating:
5.9
61 Watched
Rating:
6.2
39 Watched
Rating:
4.1
21 Watched
5. Kid 90 (2021)
Rating:
4.3
7 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
59 Watched
Rating:
6.6
16 Watched
Rating:
8.5
7 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Celebrity Recluses (160 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Duckman posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Duckman posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2012 โ™ฅ (66 person items)

"โ™ฅ Mark-Paul Gosselaar & Catriona McGinn โ™ฅ "


Cori C added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Child Stars of the 80s! (42 person items)
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

tobsx90 posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

DayNicole623 added this to a list 8 years ago
Anastasia - FanCast (7 person items)