Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Мария Андреевна Миронова

Age: 46, born 28 May 1973

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

59 votes
Beautiful Russian Actresses »3« (21 items)
list by Anautix
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
50 votes
"Dots" All Folks,...Part II (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
16 votes
Should have known her earlier (177 items)
list by clovia
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
9 votes
The most attractive actresses (560 items)
list by Edu
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago
2 votes
List of Fav. Female Images (456 items)
list by franceseattle
Published 1 month ago

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Maria Mironova (Russian: Мария Андреевна Миронова; born 28 May 1973) is a Soviet and Russian actress. After graduating from school, she entered The Vakhtangov Theatre Academy. In 1992, Mironova gave birth to a son, Andrei. In 1993, she turned to Gerasimov Institute of Cinematography. Since 1997, Mironova has been working in the Lenkom Theatre. Divorced since 2003. She received the title of Meritorious Artist of the Russian Federation in April 2007. In April 2007 she also received the national "Golden Mask" theatre award in the Best Actress category for her performance as Phaedra in the play ... (more)
Tags: Russian (2), Actress (2), Brunette (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Night Watch (2004)
Rating:
6.5
506 Watched
2. Day Watch (2006)
Rating:
6.3
290 Watched
Rating:
6.7
11 Watched
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched
Rating:
5.8
6 Watched




TV

Rating:
9
3 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

franceseattle added this to a list 5 days, 6 hours ago
List of Fav. Female Images (456 beauty items)
franceseattle voted for 2 images 1 week, 4 days ago

franceseattle voted for 4 images 1 week, 4 days ago

parryj voted for an image 2 weeks ago

Edu added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

browser posted 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Katherine Fell voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

KingRichard voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Costarello voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

clovia added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Forensic Guy voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Forensic Guy voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
"Dots" All Folks,...Part II (100 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

parryj posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago