Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Maritza Rodríguez

Stats

Birth Name: Maritza Rodríguez Gómez

Age: 45, born 1 September 1975

Country of origin: Colombia

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joshua Mintz


Lists

98 votes
Mexican Actresses (43 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Maritza Rodríguez Gómez is a Colombian telenovela actress and model. Rodríguez is best known for her modeling and acting in several telenovelas. Besides acting, she is also an entrepreneur and has her own line of beauty products. Rodríguez has three brothers and speaks English and Spanish. She has been married since June 2005 to Joshua Mintz (a Mexican) who is vice-president of strategy of the Telemundo chain. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Model (2), Hot (1), Mexico (1), Colombia (1), Blonde (1), Colombian (1), Brunette (1), Telenovela (1), Awesome Bosom (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
17 Watched
Rating:
8.2
15 Watched
Rating:
8.9
10 Watched
4. Perro Amor (2010)
Rating:
8.6
10 Watched
Rating:
8.4
9 Watched




Movies

0 want to see




Update feed

lp845 voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 4 days ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
hideofaix voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
dougcampbell rated this 9/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Henny voted for an image 11 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

titi rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
jonslist rated this 9/10 2 years ago
124 rated this 6/10 2 years, 10 months ago
mavis410 rated this 2/10 3 years, 2 months ago
jojoba voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

carnamau rated this 8/10 3 years, 4 months ago
cameron q rated this 6/10 3 years, 9 months ago
carnamau voted for 4 images 3 years, 9 months ago

cekadidas rated this 9/10 4 years ago
cekadidas voted for an image 4 years ago

Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 7/10 4 years, 4 months ago
mihalvova rated this 10/10 4 years, 9 months ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 4 years, 10 months ago
Hssine posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

B205 rated this 7/10 5 years ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 5 years, 1 month ago
latinclam rated this 7/10 5 years, 1 month ago