Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Marissa Ribisi

Stats

Birth Name: Santina Marissa Ribisi

Age: 49, born 17 December 1974

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

25 votes
Scientologists (75 items)
list by CelShader
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
5 votes
Who's the best Merida ? (42 items)
list by compcua
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Marissa Ribisi was born on December 17, 1974 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Santina Marissa Ribisi. She is an actress and writer, known for Dazed and Confused (1993), Pleasantville (1998) and True Crime (1999). Ribisi married musician and recording artist Beck in April 2004, shortly before giving birth to their son, Cosimo Henri. The couple's second child, daughter Tuesday, was born in 2007. On February 15, 2019, Beck filed for divorce from Ribisi after nearly 15 years of marriage. Their divorce was finalized on September 3, 2021. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
2. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
5
822 Watched
3. Felicity (1998)
Rating:
6
366 Watched
4. Cybill (1995)
Rating:
5.6
122 Watched
Rating:
7.2
112 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pleasantville (1998)
Rating:
7
1673 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1199 Watched
3. 100 Girls (2000)
Rating:
5.3
283 Watched
Rating:
5.2
280 Watched
Rating:
6.3
246 Watched




Movies written by

1. Some Girl (1998)
Rating:
6.8
12 Watched
Rating:
5.4
11 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Santina Marissa Ribisi17 September 1974Ribisi has 2 children:โ€ข Cosimo Henri Hansen (2004);โ€ข Tuesday Hansen (2007);"


Palermo Sicily voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

compcua added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Who's the best Merida ? (42 person items)
compcua posted 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago