Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marisa Tomei

Age: 57, born 4 December 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

262 votes
Over 40 and still hot! (48 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 32 comments
191 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 34 comments
139 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 28 comments
124 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
94 votes
Backless Dresses (172 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 8 comments

Marisa Tomei Videos

Marisa Tomei en Slums of Beverly Hills

2497 Views

Added 6 years ago


Marisa Tomei Hula-Hoops Her Way to Fitness!

278 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

54 votes
54 votes
50 votes
43 votes
28 votes

Marisa Tomei is an American stage, film and television actress. Following her work on As The World Turns, Tomei came to prominence as a supporting cast member on The Cosby Show spinoff A Different World in 1987.
Tags: Actress (34), American (26), Brunette (19), Beautiful (11), Born 1964 (10), Female (10), Cute (10), Hot (8), Oscar Winner (8), Gorgeous (5), Pretty (5), Italian (4), The Wrestler (3), Babe (3), Boston University (3), New York University (3), White (3), My Cousin Vinny (3), Smoker (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. What Women Want (2000)
Rating:
5.9
3149 Watched
Rating:
6
2767 Watched
3. The Wrestler (2009)
Rating:
7.6
1862 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1599 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1156 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5666 Watched
2. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.5
2343 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
868 Watched




Update feed

fuskator voted for 9 images [View All] 3 days ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 3 days, 22 hours ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 week, 3 days ago

franlob voted for 18 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1930 person items)
Chris Davies voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 2009 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role MARISA TOMEI as Cassidy/Pam in THE WRESTLER 2008 | dir: Darren Aronofsky 2002 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role MARISA TOMEI as Natalie Strout in IN THE BEDROOM 2001 | dir: Todd Field 1993 - WINNER Best Actress in a Supporting Role MARISA TOMEI as Mona Lisa Vito in MY COUSIN VINNY 1992 | dir: Jonathan Lynn "


SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

bobbie357 voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

radigast voted for 3 images 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Bonecrusher voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for an image 4 months ago
Totoro posted 6 images [View All] 4 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1991 (12 person items)

" Marisa Tomei Starred in: Oscar (1991, John Landis) "


pypy voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

time50 voted for 10 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

romison18 voted for 5 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Torin88 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
davidtt voted for 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

darakan72 voted for an image 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Chris Davies voted for 13 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

GP79 voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 5 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted 7 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

chuckbb voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Bonecrusher voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »