Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Marisa Berenson

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Vittoria Marisa Schiaparelli Berenson

Age: 73, born 15 February 1947

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

157 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
124 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
119 votes
Beauties of the 20th century (167 items)
list by Nusch
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
114 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1271 items)
list by luuhs
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
60 votes
Ummm,...OK,.... (147 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 5 comments

Photos

12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
9 votes

Description: American actress and model. Berenson was born in New York City, the elder of two daughters. Her father, Robert Lawrence Berenson, was an American career diplomat turned shipping executive of Lithuanian Jewish descent, and his family's original surname was Valvrojenski. Her mother was born Maria Luisa Yvonne Radha de Wendt de Kerlor, better known as Gogo Schiaparelli, and was a socialite of Italian, Swiss, French, and Egyptian ancestry. Berenson's maternal grandmother was the fashion designer Elsa Schiaparelli, and her maternal grandfather was Wilhelm de Wendt de Kerlor, a theosophist and psychic medium. Her younger sister, Berin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Barry Lyndon (1975)
Rating:
7.9
990 Watched
2. Cabaret (1972)
Rating:
7.4
538 Watched
3. Death in Venice (1971)
Rating:
7.7
251 Watched
4. I Am Love (2010)
Rating:
6.9
171 Watched
Rating:
6.8
129 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1051 Watched
Rating:
6.8
94 Watched
4. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
65 Watched
Rating:
6.4
13 Watched




Update feed

TrekMedic posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

Henny voted for 11 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

124 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 26 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 14 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 25 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 5 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
franceseattle voted for 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

franceseattle voted for 28 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

franceseattle posted 8 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

madreporter voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Dave voted for 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

archiveissues added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Fashion Models - 1970s (143 person items)
archiveissues added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Fashion Models - 1960s (84 person items)
PulpRoman added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" Barry Lyndon Lady Honoria Lyndon "


Kendraatje voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Kendraatje voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Campagnola voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

eleniend posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

eleniend added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Muses & Artists (21 person items)
eleniend added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Muses & Artists (21 person items)
eleniend added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Akirah added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
tijtij voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

parryj voted for 5 images 2 years ago

Ricky F posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

joseph voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Sparkles Part V (99 person items)
TrekMedic posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted 57 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »