Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marion Cotillard

Age: 48, born 30 September 1975

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Guillaume Canet


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
241 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 228 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 34 comments
185 votes
Why so serious? (35 items)
list by Marianna
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 29 comments
183 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Marion Cotillard Videos

Marion Cotillard winning Best Actress

486 Views, 2 votes

Added 13 years ago


Final Scene from La Vie En Rose

307 Views, 1 votes

Added 13 years ago


N°5. THE FILM — CHANEL Fragrance

108 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago




Photos

102 votes
102 votes
82 votes
75 votes
69 votes

Description: Marion Cotillard is a French actress and singer-songwriter. She is also an environmentalist and spokesperson for Greenpeace. She has garnered worldwide acclaim and awards for her performances in films such as A Very Long Engagement (2004), La Vie en Rose (2007), Nine (2009), Inception (2010), Rust and Bone (2012), The Immigrant (2013), and Two Days, One Night (2014). In 2007, Cotillard starred as French singer Édith Piaf in La Vie en Rose, for which she received critical acclaim and won several awards, including the Academy Award, BAFTA Award, César Award, and the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress. She is the first and (a ... (more)
Tags: Actress (68), French (42), Beautiful (21), Brunette (19), Overrated (18), Oscar Winner (16), Gorgeous (15), Female (11), Charming (11), Cute (10), Lovely (10), Born 1975 (10), Great Smile (10), Stunning (9), Gracious (9), Hot (8), Talented (8), Female Perfection (8)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Inception (2010)
Rating:
8.2
5771 Watched
2. Big Fish (2003)
Rating:
7.6
4756 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3339 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2114 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1882 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
3. Highlander (1992)
Rating:
6.3
459 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Movies directed by




Movies written by




Update feed

heydrichenjoy voted for an image 8 hours, 11 minutes ago

maliki voted for 6 images [View All] 1 day, 7 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 day, 16 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (266 person items)

"3 images"


Storvirk voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

RevelationEques posted a image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

wailly29 voted for 21 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Dragonslayer voted for 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

wetret voted for 63 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

minervaa voted for an image 2 months ago
wetret voted for 29 images [View All] 2 months ago

flover2 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

rewster voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

gwadran voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Soutien à Ukraine voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

anaximandro voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

BURANA voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for an image 4 months ago
kuci voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

frostmetal voted for 159 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

MissWis voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Jason voted for an image 5 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

BillionaireClub voted for 5 images 5 months, 1 week ago

stefun27 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sbrooks voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
tippyparis voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 26 Next »