Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mario Lopez Jr.

Age: 50, born 10 October 1973

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Courtney Mazza


Lists

83 votes
Then and Now (172 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
64 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men ♎ (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
To sum up this summer..2012 (22 items)
list by AJJ
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
Mascots (172 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 3 comments

Photos

9 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born in San Diego, California, on October 10th, 1973, to Mario Sr. and Elvira, Mario Lopez's first professional role was on the series, "a.k.a. Pablo" (1984). Mario is probably best known to youngsters, however, as A.C. Slater from NBC's popular 1980s teen comedy series "Saved by the Bell" (1989). Among Mario's other credits are several other popular television series, such as "Pacific Blue" (1996) and the movies Colors (1988), Depraved (1996) and Eastside (1999). Mario has also proven himself as a talented presenter and has already hosted such series as "Name Your Adventure" (1993), &q ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1218 Watched
Rating:
6
1056 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
897 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
868 Watched
2. The Smurfs 2 (2013)
Rating:
4.2
216 Watched
Rating:
6.6
175 Watched
Rating:
6.5
151 Watched
Rating:
4.2
74 Watched




Update feed

BrookeEvans posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (255 person items)

"Holiday in Handcuffs Absolution"


jrf001 posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

jrf001 posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Mario Lopez & Coutney Mazza ♥ Together since September 2008, married since December 2012."


jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

motorolacelebs posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

jeff001 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Duckman posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

Duckman posted 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Weddings 2012 ♥ (66 person items)

"♥ Mario Lopez & Courtney Mazza ♥ "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Child Stars of the 80s! (42 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

Dan added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Getting Pied (206 person items)
jrf001 posted 21 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

Milena added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Sunny⋆ added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
That DIMPLES (62 person items)
Sunny⋆ posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Drinks of the Stars (30 person items)

"Margarita "


matt added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 beauty items)

« Prev12 Next »