Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marie Lan Matiko

Age: 50, born 12 September 1971

Country of origin: United States


Lists

28 votes
She's A Tall Drink of Water (17 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 7 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Marie Matiko (born September 12, 1971, in California) is an American actress. Marie Matiko is of Chinese, Japanese and Filipino heritage. She endured a stern cultural upbringing, which ultimately fostered discipline and an inherent passion for the arts as a child, where she could freely express herself. "When I was in grade school, I wanted to become a concert pianist", Matiko said, who began playing piano at just four years of age. "I had always been taught to stifle my emotions, so if something upset me, I would go to my piano and play an angry concerto." In high school, she auditioned for the Young A ... (more)
Tags: Asian (1), Female (1), American (1), Xena (1), Actress (1), Born 1971 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Date Movie (2006)
Rating:
3.1
738 Watched
Rating:
5.8
693 Watched
3. Mystery Men (1999)
Rating:
5.7
659 Watched
4. The Art of War (2000)
Rating:
5.3
200 Watched
5. The Corruptor (1999)
Rating:
5.7
137 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.2
1457 Watched